MEMBERS OF THE DEPARTMENTAL BOARD
S/N | STAFF | POSITION/RANK | TECHNIQUES/OPTIONS |
1 | Rev. Sr M.E.U. Dibua | Professor/Head of Department | Microbiology/Virology |
2 | A. E. Chukwude | Professor | Physics/Electronics |
3 | N. L. Obasi | Professor | Chemistry |
4 | J. C. Agunwamba | Professor | Engineering |
5 | D. N. Obiora | Professor | Physics/Electronics |
6 | A. B. Ekwealor | Professor | Physics/Electronics |
7 | G. C. E. Mba | Professor | Mathematics |
8 | E. A. Eze | Professor | Microbiology/Virology |
9 | P. M. Ejikeme | Professor | Chemistry |
10 | O. U. Okparaku | Professor | Electronics Engineering |
11 | V. Aibgodion | Associate Professor | Engineering |
12 | T. C. Okoye | Senior Lecturer | Physiology/Pharmacology |
13 | C. O. Onwosi | Senior Lecturer | Microbiology/Virology |
14 | M.A. Ahaneku | Senior Lecturer | Electronics Engineering |
15 | J. E. Parker | Senior Lecturer | Biochemistry |
16 | A. Ike | Senior Lecturer | Microbiology/Virology |
17 | O. Nwokolo | Senior Lecturer | Microbiology/Virology |
18 | C. N. Eze | Senior Lecturer | Microbiology/Virology |
19 | S. Enemuo | Senior Lecturer | Microbiology/Virology |
20 | J.C Ndefo | Lecturer I | Biochemistry |
21 | A.C. Ezike | Lecturer I | Pharmacology and Toxicology |
22 | A.L. Ogara | Lecturer II | Biochemistry |
23 | C.J Ugwu | Lecturer II | Physics/Electronics |
24 | E. O. Ibegbulam | Lecturer II | Geology |
25 | N.M. Orjioke | Lecturer II | Chemistry |
26 | C.N. Eze | Lecturer II | Microbiology/Virology |
27 | I.O. Eya | Lecturer II | Physics/Electronics |
28 | S.A. Ihim | Lecturer II | Physiology/Pharmacology |
29 | C.G. Eze | Lecturer II | Biochemistry |
30 | A.V. Arazu | Lecturer II | Biochemistry |
31 | E.N. Dim | Lecturer II | Chemistry |
32 | D.C. Obiegbuna | Lecturer II | Physics/Electronics |
33 | J.N. Ozioko | Lecturer II | Biochemistry |
34 | J. Akor | Lecturer II | Biochemistry |
35 | B.O. Ezema | Assistant Lecturer | Biochemistry |
36 | V.I Okonkwo | Assistant Lecturer | Chemistry |
37 | J.O. Umezinwa | Assistant Lecturer | Physiology/Pharmacology |
38 | C.C. Aduba | Assistant Lecturer | Microbiology/Virology |
39 | K.E. Ogbonna | Assistant Lecturer | Biochemistry |
40 | S.A. Odiba | Assistant Lecturer | Biochemistry |
41 | J.O. Ogbodo | Assistant Lecturer | Biochemistry |
42 | J.A. Nweze | Assistant Lecturer | Microbiology/Virology |
43 | T.O. Ayoka | Assistant Lecturer | Biochemistry |
44 | K.T. Ughamba | Assistant Lecturer | Microbiology/Virology |
45 | E.A. Ani | Graduate Assistant | Microbiology/Virology |
46 | A.L. Adeyekun | Assistant Lecturer | Microbiology/Virology |
MEMBERS OF NON-TEACHING STAFF
S/N | STAFF | POSITION/RANK | TECHNIQUES/OPTIONS |
1 | F. C. Otuu | Chief Technologist | Pharmacology/Chemistry |
2 | P. E. Ezerendu | Chief Technologist | Technical Drawing/Building |
3 | E. C. Mbaoji | Chief Technologist | Chemistry |
4 | A. Okorie | Chief Technologist | Pharmacology/Physiology |
5 | J. I. Ezema | Principal Technologist | Physics/Electronics |
6 | J Agbo | Principal Technologist | Physics/Electronics |
7 | I.C. Eze | Higher Technical Officer I | Microbiology/Virology |
8 | J.O. Onuh | Senior Executive Officer | Administrative |
9 | S.A. Orjiocha | Technologist II | Chemistry |
10 | K.C. Umeano | Technologist II | Microbiology/Virology |
11 | C.M. Ayidah | Technologist II | Physiology/Pharmacology |
12 | R.C. Onah | Technologist II | Microbiology |
13 | G.A. Dike | Technologist II | Physics/Electronics |
14 | B.C. Effiong | Technologist II | Microbiology/Virology |
15 | U.C. Enwelum | Higher Technical Officer II | Physics/Electronics |
16 | P.A. Chimbo | Higher Technical Officer II | Biochemistry |
17 | C. E. Ogbuefi | Confidential Secretary I | Administrative |
18 | I.C. Chukwudozie | Higher Technical Officer II | Biochemistry |
19 | N.C. Nwangwu | Higher Technical Officer II | Microbiology |
20 | S. Ndubuisi | Higher Technical Officer II | Biochemistry |
21 | A.U. Ozioko | Higher Technical Officer II | Microbiology/Virology |
22 | E.K. Nwaogwugwu | Higher Technical Officer II | Microbiology/Virology |
23 | B. Idahosa | Technologist II | Biochemistry |
24 | E.C. Sam | Technologist II | Microbiology/Virology |
25 | P.C. Emmanuel | Higher Technical Officer II | Biochemistry |
26 | P.C. Okoye | Higher Technical Officer II | Biochemistry |
27 | U.J. Okeugo | Higher Technical Officer II | Physics/Electronics |
28 | D.A. Chibuzoh | Higher Technical Officer II | Biochemistry |
29 | C.M. Nwali | Higher Technical Officer II | Microbiology/Virology |
30 | J.C. Ezerendu | Technical Officer | Microbiology/Virology |
31 | E.M. Jinwa | Higher Technical Officer II | Microbiology/Virology |