Staff

MEMBERS OF THE DEPARTMENTAL BOARD

S/N STAFF                                POSITION/RANK TECHNIQUES/OPTIONS
1 Rev. Sr M.E.U. Dibua Professor/Head of Department Microbiology/Virology
2 A. E. Chukwude Professor Physics/Electronics
3 N. L. Obasi Professor Chemistry
4 J. C. Agunwamba Professor Engineering
5 D. N. Obiora Professor Physics/Electronics
6 A. B. Ekwealor Professor Physics/Electronics
7 G. C. E. Mba Professor Mathematics
8 E. A. Eze Professor Microbiology/Virology
9 P. M. Ejikeme Professor Chemistry
10 O. U. Okparaku Professor Electronics Engineering
11 V. Aibgodion Associate Professor Engineering
12 T. C. Okoye Senior Lecturer Physiology/Pharmacology
13 C. O. Onwosi Senior Lecturer Microbiology/Virology
14 M.A. Ahaneku Senior Lecturer Electronics Engineering
15 J. E. Parker Senior Lecturer Biochemistry
16 A. Ike Senior Lecturer Microbiology/Virology
17 O. Nwokolo Senior Lecturer Microbiology/Virology
18 C. N. Eze Senior Lecturer Microbiology/Virology
19 S. Enemuo Senior Lecturer Microbiology/Virology
20 J.C Ndefo Lecturer I Biochemistry
21 A.C. Ezike Lecturer I Pharmacology and Toxicology
22 A.L. Ogara Lecturer II Biochemistry
23 C.J Ugwu Lecturer II Physics/Electronics
24 E. O. Ibegbulam Lecturer II Geology
25 N.M. Orjioke Lecturer II Chemistry
26 C.N. Eze Lecturer II Microbiology/Virology
27 I.O. Eya Lecturer II Physics/Electronics
28 S.A. Ihim Lecturer II Physiology/Pharmacology
29 C.G. Eze Lecturer II Biochemistry
30 A.V. Arazu Lecturer II Biochemistry
31 E.N. Dim Lecturer II Chemistry
32 D.C. Obiegbuna Lecturer II Physics/Electronics
33 J.N. Ozioko Lecturer II Biochemistry
34 J. Akor Lecturer II Biochemistry
35 B.O. Ezema Assistant Lecturer Biochemistry
36 V.I Okonkwo Assistant Lecturer Chemistry
37 J.O. Umezinwa Assistant Lecturer Physiology/Pharmacology
38 C.C. Aduba Assistant Lecturer Microbiology/Virology
39 K.E. Ogbonna Assistant Lecturer Biochemistry
40 S.A. Odiba Assistant Lecturer Biochemistry
41 J.O. Ogbodo Assistant Lecturer Biochemistry
42 J.A. Nweze Assistant Lecturer Microbiology/Virology
43 T.O. Ayoka Assistant Lecturer Biochemistry
44 K.T. Ughamba Assistant Lecturer Microbiology/Virology
45 E.A. Ani Graduate Assistant Microbiology/Virology
46 A.L. Adeyekun Assistant Lecturer Microbiology/Virology

 

MEMBERS OF NON-TEACHING STAFF

S/N STAFF POSITION/RANK TECHNIQUES/OPTIONS
1 F. C. Otuu Chief Technologist Pharmacology/Chemistry
2 P. E. Ezerendu Chief Technologist Technical Drawing/Building
3 E. C. Mbaoji Chief Technologist Chemistry
4 A. Okorie Chief Technologist Pharmacology/Physiology
5 J. I. Ezema Principal Technologist Physics/Electronics
6 J Agbo Principal Technologist Physics/Electronics
7 I.C. Eze Higher Technical Officer I Microbiology/Virology
8 J.O. Onuh Senior Executive Officer Administrative
9 S.A. Orjiocha Technologist II Chemistry
10 K.C. Umeano Technologist II Microbiology/Virology
11 C.M. Ayidah Technologist II Physiology/Pharmacology
12 R.C. Onah Technologist II Microbiology
13 G.A. Dike Technologist II Physics/Electronics
14 B.C. Effiong Technologist II Microbiology/Virology
15 U.C. Enwelum Higher Technical Officer II Physics/Electronics
16 P.A. Chimbo Higher Technical Officer II Biochemistry
17 C. E. Ogbuefi Confidential Secretary I Administrative
18 I.C. Chukwudozie Higher Technical Officer II Biochemistry
19 N.C. Nwangwu Higher Technical Officer II Microbiology
20 S. Ndubuisi Higher Technical Officer II Biochemistry
21 A.U. Ozioko Higher Technical Officer II Microbiology/Virology
22 E.K. Nwaogwugwu Higher Technical Officer II Microbiology/Virology
23 B. Idahosa Technologist II Biochemistry
24 E.C. Sam Technologist II Microbiology/Virology
25 P.C. Emmanuel Higher Technical Officer II Biochemistry
26 P.C. Okoye Higher Technical Officer II Biochemistry
27 U.J. Okeugo Higher Technical Officer II Physics/Electronics
28 D.A. Chibuzoh Higher Technical Officer II Biochemistry
29 C.M. Nwali Higher Technical Officer II Microbiology/Virology
30 J.C. Ezerendu Technical Officer Microbiology/Virology
31 E.M. Jinwa Higher Technical Officer II Microbiology/Virology